List updated August 15, 2010 at 21:30
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U8
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 BALAKRISHNAN, Praveen 1721 U.S.A. New Jersey Edison
2 BÉRUBÉ, Léandre 677 Canada Quebec Montréal
3 BÉRUBÉ, Louis-Alexandre 695 Canada Quebec Montréal
4 BOUSHY, Declan 1021 Canada Ontario Hamilton
5 CAUCHY-VAILLANCOURT, Marek 744 Canada Quebec Montréal
6 CHEN, Zixin 900 Canada Quebec Montréal
7 GIOVANNETTI, Grant 1048 U.S.A. Florida Key Biscayne
8 JU, Lawrence (Larry) 971 Canada Ontario Kanata
9 KOTSOVOLOS, Nikolas 691 Canada Ontario Kingston
10 KUMAR, Aravind 1829 U.S.A. New Jersey Princeton
11 LAI, William 1084 Canada Quebec Montréal
12 LIA, Jun Kai 331 Canada Quebec Montréal
13 MIYASAKA, Marcus 1527 U.S.A. New York New York
14 PONOMAREV, Denis 628 Canada Quebec Gatineau
15 SU, Michael* 1290 Canada B.C. Vancouver
16 SUN, Nicholas (Xiaozhou) 696 Canada Quebec Montréal
17 TOMATUK, Isaac 234 Canada Quebec Eastman
18 VAN RAAMSDONK, Raegan UNR. Canada B.C. Victoria
19 VAN RAAMSDONK, Remei 489 Canada B.C. Victoria
20 XI, Michael 756 Canada Quebec Montréal
21 YIP, Mattew 1208 Canada Quebec Brossard
22 ZHANG, Hou Han 1030 Canada Quebec Ile Bizard
23 ZHURBINSKY, David 905 U.S.A. New Jersey Scotch Plains
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U8 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 BIRAROV, Nicole* 968 Canada Ontario Thornhill
2 CAO, Céline 378 Canada Quebec Montréal
3 DESMARAIS, Yvema # Haiti Haiti Léogane
4 GORTI, Akshita 1236 U.S.A. Virginia Chantilly
5 KANESHALINGAM, Mathanhe 866 Canada Ontario Stouffville
6 LIU, Julia 587 Canada Quebec Montréal
7 LOPEZ SANCHEZ, Anastacia Antonia # Mexico Mexico Mexico
8 OUELLET, Maïli-Jade 519 Canada Quebec St-Lambert
9 SOWA, Grace UNR. U.S.A. Rhode Island North Kingstown
10 ZHANG, Taylor 962 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U10
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 AGHAMALIAN, Derick 1484 Canada Ontario Thornhill
2 AIT-CHABANE, Adam 590 Canada Quebec Brossard
3 BELLISSIMO, Joseph 1900 Canada Ontario Toronto
4 BIRBAL, Alec 614 Canada Quebec Montréal
5 FAN, Run Kun 1174 Canada Quebec Montréal
6 FERNANDEZ, Jorge Carlo 544 Canada Quebec Montréal
7 GARIAEV, Gleb 1132 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
8 GUGEL, Brett* 1406 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
9 JU, Terrence (Terry) 940 Canada Ontario Kanata
10 KUBRYNSKI, Daniel 882 U.S.A. CT Wolcott
11 LACHANCE, Pierre-Alexis 932 Canada Quebec Boucherville
12 LU, Albert 1849 U.S.A. California South Pasadena
13 MATLIN, Daniel 220 U.S.A. New Jersey Berkeley Heights
14 MATLIN, Michael 419 U.S.A. New Jersey Berkeley Heights
15 MIYASAKA, Matthew 1472 U.S.A. New York New York
16 PILLAI, Kadhir 1952 U.S.A. New York New York
17 ROBICHAUD, Alexandre 1222 Canada New Brunswick Moncton
18 SAINE, Zachary 1206 Canada Quebec Outremont
19 SATIR, Ege Nur 1108 Canada Quebec Montréal
20 SOWA, Ryan 1241 Canada PEI North Rustico
21 SUN, Benjamin Wei 1293 Canada Quebec Montreal
22 TANENBAUM, Zachary Chen 1684 U.S.A. CT Greenwich
23 VACHON, Charles-Olivier 722 Canada Quebec Verdun
24 VAILLANT, Charles-Étienne 1097 Canada Quebec Rouyn-Noranda
25 WAN, Kevin 1700 Canada Ontario Ottawa
26 WANG, Eric 1142 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
27 XIONG, Jeffery 2137 U.S.A. Texas Copper
28 YANG, Eddie 1054 Canada Quebec Laval
29 YIP, William 1515 Canada Quebec Brossard
30 ZHANG, Evan 1287 Canada Quebec Brossard
31 ZHANG, Jeff 1302 Canada Ontario Nepean
32 ZHANG, Kevin 1158 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
33 ZHANG, Yuan Chen 1414 Canada Ontario Markham
34 ZHAO, Frederick 1350 U.S.A. Michigan Troy
35 ZIMMERMANN, Eric 676 Canada Quebec Westmount
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U10 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 CAO, Sophie 319 Canada Quebec Montréal
2 GAO, Christine 1162 Canada Quebec Montréal
3 LIM, Lilianne 319 Canada Quebec Montréal
4 LIU, Jiaxin 1492 Canada Ontario Unionville
5 LIU, Runjie (Jennifer) 1280 U.S.A. California South Pasadena
6 LU, Daisy 652 Canada Quebec Montréal
7 LU, Jasmine 650 Canada Quebec Montréal
8 NAZAROV, Stéphanie 979 Canada Quebec Laval
9 PALAKOLLU, Samritha 1500 U.S.A. CT Bridgewater
10 PROVINE, Shayna 1449 U.S.A. Quebec Naperville
11 WANG, Kelly 1621 Canada Quebec Pointe-Claire
12 YU, Xin Yi (Cindy) 970 Canada Quebec Lavaltrie
13 ZHAO, Jiang 1131 Canada Quebec LaSalle
14 ZHU, Jiarong 1196 Canada Ontario North York
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U12
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 BAKI, Shaumik 1308 Canada Ontario Windsor
2 BOUDREAULT, Laurent 1124 Canada Quebec Montmagny
3 BURMAN, Jacob 1634 U.S.A. New York New York
4 CASTELLANOS HERNANDEZ, Emilio Agustin # Mexico Mexico Mexico
5 CHEN, Michael 2015 U.S.A. Michigan Saint Joseph
6 CHEN, Peter 1872 U.S.A. Michigan Saint Joseph
7 CHIKU-RATTÉ, Olivier Kenta 1988 Canada Quebec Montréal
8 COLAS, Joshua 2087 U.S.A. New York White Plains
9 CORMIER, Jonathan 900 Canada Quebec Montréal
10 DUONG, Tin-Bryan 533 Canada Quebec Montréal
11 FAY, Zachary 969 Canada Quebec Rouyn-Noranda
12 GAO, Ying Chen 1222 Canada Quebec Montréal
13 GRAIF, William 1927 Canada Ontario Toronto
14 HARRIS, Gabriel 1074 Canada Quebec Montréal
15 KUBRYNSKI, Simon 962 U.S.A. CT Wolcott
16 KUTTNER, Simon 1326 Canada Ontario Ottawa
17 LAGASSÉ, Nicolas 1099 Canada Quebec Kempten
18 LI, George 1177 Canada Quebec Montréal
19 LI, Yinshi 1634 Canada Ontario North York
20 LIM, Matthew 1537 U.S.A. New Jersey Far Hills
21 LIM, Michael 1766 U.S.A. New Jersey Far Hills
22 LIM, Victor 1110 Canada Quebec Montréal
23 LIU, Yu Qing 1173 Canada Quebec Verdun
24 LOPEZ SANCHEZ, Edgar Augusto # Mexico Mexico Mexico
25 LUO, Tony 1246 Canada Ontario Nepean
26 LUSTERIO-ADLER, Ben 436 Canada Quebec Beaconsfield
27 MCCLEARY, Reuben 1630 Canada Ontario Burford
28 PONOMAREV, Alexander 911 Canada Quebec Gatineau
29 RADZETZKY, Laurent Jean Roodly # Haïti Haiti Léogane
30 SHI, Diwen 1577 Canada Alberta Calgary
31 SONG, Edward 1850 U.S.A. Michigan Troy
32 SONG, Guannan (Terry) 1902 Canada Ontario Guelph
33 SONG, Michael* 1945 Canada Ontario North York
34 SOWA, Aidan 1687 Canada PEI North Rustico
35 WILLIAMS, Justus 2167 U.S.A. New York New York
36 ZHU, Hong Rui 1923 Canada Quebec Montréal
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U12 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 AMIRSHADOVA, Victoria 953 Canada Ontario Ottawa
2 DING, Kimberly 1864 U.S.A. New Jersey Princeton
3 GOLOGORSKY, Rachel Gita 1769 U.S.A. Florida Miami Beach
4 HERRERA IBARROLA, Maria Fernanda # Mexico Mexico Mexico
5 LU, Jennifer 1370 U.S.A. Caliifornia South Pasadena
6 LU, Roselyn 531 Canada Quebec Montréal
7 PENG, Jackie 1850 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
8 SAMETOVA, Zhanna* 1522 Canada Ontario Toronto
9 SHI Ying Yu 1489 Canada Quebec Montreal
10 VIRKUD, Apurva 1828 U.S.A. Michigan Troy
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U14
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 DING, Andrew 2049 U.S.A. New Jersey Princeton
2 DUNNE, Francesco 1458 Canada Ontario Ottawa
3 FARRANT-DIAZ, Nathan 1719 Canada Ontario Toronto
4 GUO, Forest 1864 Canada Quebec Sherbrooke
5 HERRY, Serwan 848 Canada Quebec St-Bruno
6 ITKIN, David 2105 Canada Ontario Richmond Hill
7 JIANG, Nathan 1488 Canada Quebec Kirkland
8 JOHNSON, Nicholas 1666 Canada Quebec Montreal
9 KALRA, Agastya 1961 Canada Ontario Ottawa
10 KNOX, Christopher 2056 Canada Ontario North York
11 LI, Brian 2072 U.S.A. Virginia Fairfax
12 LIU, Mu Dong 1153 Canada Quebec Montréal
13 MANAILOIU, Dragos 1388 Canada Quebec Montréal
14 MARKELOV, Lev 1416 Canada Ontario Toronto
15 MIKERLANGE, Roseme # Haïti Haiti Léogane
16 MOLEV, Daniel 1239 Canada Ontario Thornhill
17 MORIN-PARÉ, Victor 1260 Canada Quebec Outremont
18 POSARATNANATHAN, Juliaan 1806 Canada Ontario Toronto
19 QIAN, Jack 1622 Canada B.C. New Westminister
20 QIN, Ziyi (Joey) 2326 Canada Ontario Nepean
21 REGAM, Jay 1417 U.S.A. PA Blue Bell
22 ROBICHAUD, Nicolas 1332 Canada New Brunswick Moncton
23 SEMIANIUK, Konstantin 2088 Canada Ontario Toronto
24 SHEN, Arthur 2220 U.S.A. New Jersey Edison
25 SHI, Yang Tian Jiao (Sky) 1333 Canada Quebec Montréal
26 SOHAL, Tanraj 2184 Canada B.C. Surrey
27 SUN, Mike 1370 Canada Ontario Ottawa
28 TANG, Leslie 1636 Canada Ontario Niagara Falls
29 XIANG, Qun Tian 1112 Canada Quebec Montréal
30 XU, Tian Run 1602 Canada Quebec Montréal-Nord
31 YU, Benoit 698 Canada Quebec Dorval
32 ZHANG, Zhiyuan 1961 Canada Ontario Deep River
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U14 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 HOU, Louisa Qian Qian 1124 Canada Quebec LaSalle
2 KALAYDINA, Regina-Veronicka* 1930 Canada Alberta Calgary
3 LORANGER, Érika 1096 Canada Quebec Rouyn-Noranda
4 MA, Indy 1431 Canada Quebec St-Constant
5 REGAM, Jessica 1941 U.S.A. PA Blue Bell
6 YU, Kexin 1494 Canada Quebec Lachine
7 YUN, Chang 1735 Canada Quebec Brossard
8 ZHURBINSKIY, Eve 2003 U.S.A. New Jersey Scotch Plains
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U16
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 BONI-ROWE Nicolas UNR. Canada Quebec LaSalle
2 CALUGAR, Arthur* 2399 Canada Ontario Toronto
3 CHIANG, Michael 2085 U.S.A. New York Scarsdale
4 CÔTÉ-LALUMIÈRE, Tristan 1930 Canada Quebec St-Bruno
5 FIKIET, Alex 2223 U.S.A. CT Storrs
6 FINNEY, Stuart 2175 U.S.A. Rhode Island Barrington
7 FISHER, William 2165 U.S.A. PA Philadelphie
8 GLADSTONE, Simon 1931 Canada Ontario Thornhill
9 HINSON, Miles Gamble 2103 U.S.A. New York New York
10 KLEINMAN, Michael* 2299 Canada Ontario Toronto
11 KRAIOUCHKINE, Nikita 2324 Canada Quebec Granby
12 LANGLOIS-RÉMILLARD, Alexis 1090 Canada Quebec St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
13 LEUNG, Chin 994 Canada Quebec Brossard
14 LI, Ruo Kai (David) 1597 Canada Ontario Ottawa
15 LIU, Dan 1904 Canada Ontario Kanata
16 NG, Andrew 2200 U.S.A. New Jersey Morganville
17 QIN, Kai Long 1324 Canada Quebec Montréal
18 SAPOZHNIKOV, Roman 2416 Canada Ontario Woodbridge
19 SARRAZIN-GENDRON ROMAN 2018 Canada Quebec Montréal
20 WU, Qi You 1789 Canada Quebec St-Laurent
21 XIONG, Jerry 2306 Canada Ontario Kanata
22 ZHOU, Joseph 1398 Canada Ontario Windsor
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U16 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 Desrosiers, Wislandie # Haiti Haiti Léogane
2 LAM, Fiona 1804 U.S.A. Maryland North Potomac
3 LEE, Melissa 1522 Canada Ontario Windsor
4 MATLIN, Anna 2078 U.S.A. New Jersey Berkeley Heights
5 ROBICHAUD, Andrea 1174 Canada New Brunswick Moncton
6 ROBINSON, Darrian 2057 U.S.A. New York Brooklyn
7 ZHANG, Wenyue 1402 Canada Quebec Montreal
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U18
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 DESRIVIERES, John's Fritz Gerald # Haïti Haiti Léogane
2 DUMONT, Felix 2070 Canada Quebec Montréal
3 KLUSA, Mark 1478 Canada Manitoba Winnipeg
4 LEE, Brendon 1890 Canada Ontario Windsor
5 MAI, Lloyd 2366 Canada Ontario Ottawa
6 MARTCHENKO, Alexander 2384 Canada Ontario Etobicoke
7 POSARATNANATHAN, Roy T. 1700 Canada Ontario Toronto
8 POULIN, Mathieu 2056 Canada Quebec Outremont
9 SHEN, Victor 2339 U.S.A. New Jersey Edison
# : Highest Rating not found yet
2010 North American Youth Championship - Section U18 Girls
No. Name Rating Country Province/State City
1 DAI, Yang 2013 U.S.A. Virginia Vienna
2 HU, Dianna 1847 U.S.A. New York Dix Hills
3 XIONG, Sonja 1900 Canada Ontario Ottawa
4 YANG, Marguerite Fan 1529 Canada Quebec LaSalle